Teaching Staff @ SGHS

Adam

Joanne

Dance

Avellino

Natalie

Sports Co-ordinator

Beadle

David

HOD Physical Education

Bell

Jane

Acting Head of Junior School Year 7 and 8

Bir

Shobhana

Chemistry

Bishop

Michael

Economics, Classical Studies, Social Studies

Blackley

Sue

ESOL, English

Brown

Gina

Digital Technology

Browning

Yvonne

Principal

Carmichael

Annie

Year 9 and 10 Science

Chasteau

Sylvie

Year 8

Cheyne

Liz

HOD Digital Technology/Year Level Co-ordinator Year 12

Claridge

Bill

Chemistry, Science, Bus Controller

Cummings

Ria

Dance

Dallow

Ross

Physical Education, Science

Davis

Marama

Te Reo Maori

Diack

Michelle

HOF Social Sciences

Dodds

Liz

Careers, Gateway, STAR

Dommisse

Sophia

Year 7

Ereckson

Carl

Year 8, Social Studies, Year Level Co-ordinator Year 10

Ereckson

Margaret

Guidance

Everett

Mandy

English, Library

Fletcher

Diane

Assistant Principal, English

Garden

Robyn

HOF Science, Biology, Ultranet Administrator

Gentle

Kelly

Mathematics

Goodwill

Brenda

Science

Goodwill

Chris

Mathematics

Grant

Pauline

ESOL, Accounting

Grout

Alex

Mathematics (Maternity Leave)

Hawkes

Nicola

PE Health, Assistant to HOF PE, House Co-ordinator,  Leadership Co-ordinator

Holsted

Cheryle

Technology

Ineson

Sharee

Specialist Classroom Teacher, Minds Alive,

Academic Tutor International Students

Jones

Elizabeth

HOF Technology

Kennedy

John

Science, Biology, Agriculture

Kent

Kim

English,  Social Studies

King

Lynley

Science, Environmental Studies

King

Paul

Physics, Science, Mathematics

Krammer

Hannah

Year 8, Social Studies, Classical Studies,                        Year Level Co-ordinator Year 7

Lamont

Gordon

Mathematics, Assistant to HOF, Timetable

Le Breton

Stuart

Science, Year Level Co-ordinator Year 11

Liggins-Walters

Sonya

English, Media Studies

Mattingly

Sue

HOF Mathematics

McArthur

Marjory-Ellen

English, Co- HOF/NCEA Principal’s Nominee

McCrostie

Katie

Year 7 and 8 Learning Packages

McEvoy

Elaine

Year 8, Year Level Co-ordinator Year 8, Social Studies

McNaught

Rowana

Assistant Principal, Economics, Mathematics

McSoriley

Ruth

English, Cambridge Co-ordinator English

Melvin

Noreen

Deputy Principal – On Secondment till T2 2017

Menzies

Pauline

Technology

Meyer

Nadine

Mathematics

Mills

Jenny

Year 8 Learning Packages

Muir

Nathan

PE, Health, EOTC

Munn

Nathan

Music

Peters

Eddie

PE, Health

Phillips

Megan

Art, Digital Image

Pickering

Cass

Visual Arts, Digital Image

Pickering

Erin

Acting Deputy Principal

Pickering

Mark

Year 7/8, Social Studies, Year Level Co-ordinator Year 7 and 8

Pirini

Lee

Science, Biology, Assistant to HOF Science,                  Year Level Co-ordinator Year 13

Popham

Stacey

Social Studies, Tourism

Prouting

Mike

HOD Business

Rabbitt

Sarah

Literacies Support, Year Level Co-ordinator Year 10

Rae

Sarah

HOF Performing Arts

Redpath

Sarah

Literacies Support, English

Richardson

Lucy

Year 8, Mathematics

Rogers

Alex

Science, PE

Roy

Elizabeth

French

Rutledge

Jodie

PE

Shannon

Julia

Science, Biology

Shahbaz

Ameera

German LTR

Sime

Anna

Year 8, Year 9 Enterprise

Skelt

Shona

Year 8, Library, English

Smith

Courtney

PE, Science  (on leave)

Staples

Susanne

German, Music (on leave)

Stevenson

Janelle

Co-HOF English

Stickley

Neil

HOD History , Social Studies

Tattersfield- Smith

Kerrin

Literacies Support

Templer

Sarah

HOF Visual Art  

Todd

Belinda

Year 7

Van Eeden

Judith

Numeracy Support

Van Nierop

Kelly

Year 7, Mathematics (on-leave)

Welsh

Robyn

English, Assistant to HOF  Year 9/10 English

Wilkes

Kaaren

Guidance

Willis

Christine

Year 7, Assistant to HOF Year 7/8

Wilson

Ainslee

HOF International Languages/Japanese

Young

Melanie

Science, Geography, Biology

   
© Copyright 2017 Southland Girls High School. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS