School

Staff

Senior Leadership
Yvonne Browning Principal
John Grogan Deputy Principal
Rowana McNaught Assistant Principal
Lee Pirini Assistant Principal
Amanda Tiplady Head of Junior School (Year 7 & 8)
Deb Hay Principal’s Personal Assistant
Teaching Staff
Chrissie Bakker Dance/Performing Arts
David Beadle HOD PE/Health/YLC
Mike Bishop Social Science/Economics
Sue Blackley ESOL/English
Becky Brough Year 7/8
Georgina Brown HOD Digi Tech
Annie Carmichael Science
Bill Claridge HOD Chemistry/Bus Controller
Clare Corkery Year 7/8
Ria Cummings Dance/Drama
Marama Davis Te Reo Maori
Peter de Blois HOD Music
Michelle Diack HOF Social Science
Liz Dodds Careers Adviser/Gateway Co-ordinator/YLC
Sophia Dommisse English
Carl Ereckson Maths/YLC
Margaret Ereckson Guidance
Kelly Gentle Maths/Agribusiness
Franca Gericke Maths/Science
Brenda Goodwill Science YLC
Pauline Grant ESOL/Accounting
John Grogan Science
Nicola Hawkes YLC/Leadership/House Co-ordinator/Asst to HOD PE
Kate Higgins Maths/Year 9
Cheryle Holsted Technology
Sharee Ineson Academic Tutor International Students/Cambridge Global Perspectives
Steve Jackson Guidance
Alyce Jenkins Year 8
Elizabeth Jones HOF Technology
John Kennedy Science
Hannah Krammer (Maternity Leave 2020)
Gordon Lamont Maths/Asst to HOF Maths
Julie Leonard Technology
Sonya Liggins-Walters English/Media Studies/eDean
Marjory-Ellen McArthur NZQA/English
Elaine McEvoy Y7/Social Studies
Rowana McNaught AP Student Welfare/Duty/Attendance
Ruth McSoriley HOF English
Sue Mattingly HOF Maths
Jenny Mills Art
Mark Moore Year 8
Natalie Mulholland Year 8
Nathan Muir EOTC Co-ordinator/PE
Luke Nickholds Digi Tech
Zara Parsons English/Social Studies
Pip Paulin HOD Dance/English
Eddie Peters PE
Megan Phillips Art
Lee Pirini Assistant Principal – Curriculum
Stacey Popham TIC Tourism
Mike Prouting HOD Business Studies
Sarah Rabbitt Literacies Support Leader/YLC
Sarah Rae HOF Performing Arts
Sarah Redpath Literacies Support/English
Lucy Richardson Year 8 / Maths
Elizabeth Roy French/YLC
Jodie Rutledge PE/Year 7/YLC
Sonia Sangwan Science
Ameera Shahbaz Year 7
Anna Sime Year 9
Shona Skelt Year 7
Courtney Smith Science/YLC
Susanne Staples German/Learning Packages
Neil Stickley Relief/HOD History
Natalie Surynt English
Rose Sutton Maths
Kerrin Tattersfield-Smith Literacies Support
Sarah Templer HOD Visual Art & Design
Mandy Tiplady Head of Junior School – Year 7 and 8
Judith van Eeden Maths
Kelly van Nierop Year 8/Maths
Dr. Simon Wilkinson Science/Physics
Christine Willis Y7-10 Technology
Ainslee Wilson HOF Languages
Melanie Young Science/Biology/Geography

 

Support Staff
Karen Botting Accountant
Courtney Brown Director of Sports
Dorothy Cox Science Technician
Margaret Flannery Student Services/Attendance
Catherine McKenzie Reprographics
Terressa Garrick NZQA / Edge Administrator
Deb Hay Principal’s PA
Claudia Huia Accountant / Payroll
Judith Knowler Word Processing
Barry Lindsay Caretaker
Nic Macpherson Executive Assistant / School Diary /Accounts
Paula McIntyre Librarian
Andrew McKee Assistant Caretaker
Megan McKenzie Director – International Students / Marketing and Social Media
Bevan McNaughton IT Manager
Lyndall Mason Student Services Manager
Rachel Smith Careers Administrator / Netball Co-ordinator
Kirsten Turner Debtors Manager
Teacher Aides
Dawn Harvey
Yvonne Hughes
Catherine McKenzie
Kelley Moreton
Bronwyn Tily
Angela Ward
Catherine Posada Higuera Bilingual Teacher Aide for Columbian Refugees
FoodHub Staff
Janine Bye Manager
Trish Baird
Vicki Elley

Contact details

School Stream App